Supported by Jamba Juice
Kind
Gecko Tri Club
Visit Oregon's Washington County
Gorge Performance

   
Page 1

OVERALL 800 METER RESULTS

2013 Hagg Lake Swim 800 Meter
Portland, OR 06/16/2013 9:00 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====
   1.  465   Colin Obrady              PORTLAND, OR           28 M 11:01  1:23
   2.  387   David Thomson             SEATTLE, WA            53 M 11:19  1:25
   3.  182   Matt Miller               ASHLAND, OR            35 M 11:21  1:26
   4.  395   Scot Sullivan             PORTLAND, OR           47 M 11:48  1:29
   5.  185   Johnny Van Velthuyzen     KIRKLAND, WA           34 M 11:58  1:30
   6.  256   Adam Treanor              MILWAUKIE, OR          35 M 12:03  1:31
   7.  456   Can Ergenekan             PORTLAND, OR           41 M 12:15  1:32
   8.  196   Kendra Wheeler            SALEM, OR              51 F 12:19  1:33
   9.  225   Chad Hagedorn             TACOMA, WA             41 M 12:21  1:33
  10.  170   Michelle McRae            REDMOND, WA            37 F 12:24  1:33
  11.  219   Patrick Carlisle          TACOMA, WA             27 M 12:26  1:34
  12.  382   Christian Tujo            LAKE OSWEGO, OR        42 M 12:28  1:34
  13.  258   Joel Blackmon             PORTLAND, OR           35 M 12:33  1:35
  14.  272   Betsy Watkins             PORTLAND, OR           47 F 12:38  1:35
  15.  389   Bob Schlemmer             SEATTLE, WA            53 M 12:40  1:35
  16.  150   Allie Engstrom            BEAVERTON, OR          15 F 12:42  1:36
  17.  246   Sue Phillips              CORVALLIS, OR          48 F 12:43  1:36
  18.  355   Michael Rueter            PORTLAND, OR           33 M 12:45  1:36
  19.  319   Ralph Sawyer              PORTLAND, OR           40 M 12:51  1:37
  20.  379   Grant Aldred              NEWBERG, OR            19 M 12:55  1:37
  21.  243   Dave Soelberg             VANCOUVER, WA          44 M 12:59  1:38
  22.  365   John Walkky               PORTLAND, OR           60 M 13:14  1:40
  23.  121   Shaun Orchard             TIGARD, OR             48 M 13:15  1:40
  24.  187   Kaigin Olafson            ALOHA, OR              40 M 13:17  1:40
  25.  383   Jim Simpson               KEIZER, OR             43 M 13:19  1:40
  26.  406   Mike Chombeau             BEAVERTON, OR          52 M 13:21  1:41
  27.  107   Cynthia Werhane           PORTLAND, OR           44 F 13:26  1:41
  28.  464   Thomas Shellhammer        CORVALLIS, OR          49 M 13:39  1:43
  29.  213   Terri Tyynismaa           HOOD RIVER, OR         50 F 13:57  1:45
  30.  322   Charlie Christensen       WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA   54 M 14:01  1:46
  31.  378   Summir Harris             NEWBERG, OR            33 F 14:04  1:46
  32.  367   Erin Popelka              PORTLAND, OR           31 F 14:06  1:46
  33.  396   Lee Simpson               SACRAMENTO, CA         44 F 14:11  1:47
  34.  179   Marlys Cappaert           CORVALLIS, OR          54 F 14:15  1:47
  35.  239   Karly Powell              PORTLAND, OR           26 F 14:17  1:48
  36.  384   Peter Kellers             PORTLAND, OR           44 M 14:19  1:48
  37.  210   Michael Carew             BEND, OR               63 M 14:20  1:48
  38.  451   Devin Vanscoy             SPRINGFIELD, OR        28 M 14:22  1:48
  39.  220   David Livengood           MILWAUKIE, OR          50 M 14:23  1:48
  40.  229   Sumner Williams           PORTLAND, OR           33 M 14:24  1:48
  41.  413   Ed Ramsey                 HILLBORO, OR           57 M 14:27  1:49
  42.  361   Jane Samuels              PORTLAND, OR           44 F 14:28  1:49
  43.  400   Chris Guy                 PORTLAND, OR           51 M 14:30  1:49
  44.  490   Annie Tyynismaa           RICHLAND, WA           21 F 14:32  1:49
  45.  393   Bill Thompson             PORTLAND, OR           38 M 14:33  1:50
  46.  167   John Beazle               PORTLAND, OR           39 M 14:35  1:50
  47.  405   Aubree Gustafson          PORTLAND, OR           32 F 14:37  1:50
  48.  197   Hope Zak                  BEAVERTON, OR          40 F 14:40  1:50
  49.  337   Annsley Gresenz           PORTLAND, OR           27 F 14:43  1:51
  50.  336   Wayne Stoll               PORTLAND, OR           60 M 14:45  1:51
  51.  274   Charles B Dwight          WEST LINN, OR          58 M 14:49  1:52
  52.  514   Hal Meyer                 PORTLAND, OR           51 M 14:51  1:52
  53.  352   Reuben White              PORTLAND, OR           17 M 14:54  1:52
  54.  408   Shannon Keegan            TALENT, OR             38 F 14:59  1:53
  55.  214   Lauren Binder             PORTLAND, OR           65 F 15:02  1:53
Jun-17-2013 5:35:18pm Page 2

OVERALL 800 METER RESULTS

2013 Hagg Lake Swim 800 Meter
Portland, OR 06/16/2013 9:00 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====
  56.  435   Katy Smith                TACOMA, WA             31 F 15:04  1:53
  57.  106   Claire Teasdale           PORTLAND, OR           25 F 15:06  1:54
  58.  437   Alex Dombroski            PORTLAND, OR           38 M 15:11  1:54
  59.  218   Nora Swinburne            PORTLAND, OR           32 F 15:13  1:55
  60.  127   Susan Moote               PORTLAND, OR           50 F 15:15  1:55
  61.  412   Laura Primm               PORTLAND, OR           33 F 15:19  1:55
  62.  507   Saran Gallops             PORTLAND, OR           29 F 15:21  1:56
  63.  292   Sandra Uesugi             PORTLAND, OR           39 F 15:29  1:57
  64.  447   Travis Davidson           NEWBERG, OR            37 M 15:31  1:57
  65.  513   Mark Fujii                PORTLAND, OR           53 F 15:35  1:57
  66.  199   Erin Stone                BEAVERTON, OR          39 F 15:43  1:58
  67.  131   Richard Gellman           PORTLAND, OR           50 M 15:53  2:00
  68.  537   Scott Hull                OR                     39 M 15:56  2:00
  69.  493   Dan John                  PORTLAND, OR           44 M 16:01  2:01
  70.  118   Michael Guthrie           WASHOUGAL, WA          53 M 16:02  2:01
  71.  276   Tracy Branscomb           PORTLAND, OR           46 F 16:06  2:01
  72.  522   Alison Clark              OR                     25 F 16:08  2:01
  73.  470   Joni Young                SALEM, OR              52 F 16:10  2:02
  74.  291   Kevin Cooney              SNOQUALMIE, WA         47 M 16:12  2:02
  75.  235   Kevin Guaspari            OREGON CITY, OR        45 M 16:14  2:02
  76.  222   Heather Burger            BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA  51 F 16:15  2:02
  77.  209   Kurt Dantzler             PORTLAND, OR           45 M 16:22  2:03
  78.  248   Mike Ivie                 PORTLAND, OR           61 M 16:24  2:03
  79.  342   Richard A. Bruschi        PORTLAND, OR           28 M 16:25  2:04
  80.  244   Brian Dessinger           MILWAUKIE, OR          45 M 16:27  2:04
  81.  126   Katherine Foster          CORNELIUS, OR          49 F 16:36  2:05
  82.  105   Dan Gipe                  PORTLAND, OR           53 M 16:41  2:06
  83.  450   Anne Weis                 BEAVERTON, OR          29 F 16:44  2:06
  84.  277   Jake Woodling             VANCOUVER, WA          15 M 16:46  2:06
  85.  471   Tyler Thessin             PORTLAND, OR           47 M 16:51  2:07
  86.  403   Nicole Chombeau           BEAVERTON, OR          23 F 16:57  2:08
  87.  231   Adam Bertram              PORTLAND, OR           37 M 16:59  2:08
  88.  332   Steve Platman             PORTLAND, OR           46 M 17:13  2:10
  89.  327   Jennifer Pidkowicz        BEAVERTON, OR          29 F 17:17  2:10
  90.  201   Lee Tye                   PORTLAND, OR           47 M 17:18  2:10
  91.  137   James Hicks               VANCOUVER, WA          47 M 17:21  2:11
  92.  397   R Justin Apsley           PORTLAND, OR           31 M 17:22  2:11
  93.  392   Jennifer Thompson         PORTLAND, OR           40 F 17:28  2:11
  94.  329   Nikki Orlaineta           MCMINNVILLE, OR        35 F 17:29  2:12
  95.  391   Jason Valls               PORTLAND, OR           39 M 17:31  2:12
  96.  142   Grant Schoepper           CLACKAMAS, OR          32 M 17:35  2:12
  97.  402   Robin Hoffman             SHERWOOD, OR           40 F 17:38  2:13
  98.  473   Robin Bragg               97027, OR              53 M 17:42  2:13
  99.  168   Kim Clews                 LAKE OSWEGO, OR        34 F 17:48  2:14
 100.  510   Eric Overstreet           LAKE OSWEGO, OR        40 M 17:51  2:14
 101.  422   David Doughty             BEAVERTON, OR          49 M 17:53  2:15
 102.  457   Lindsay Ergenekan         PORTLAND, OR           30 F 17:56  2:15
 103.  285   Stephanie King            PORTLAND, OR           34 F 17:57  2:15
 104.  302   Tami Syverson             PORTLAND, OR           41 F 18:02  2:16
 105.  455   Jaclyn Skrivseth          PORTLAND, OR           28 F 18:06  2:16
 106.  535   Emily Alcott              OR                     28 F 18:13  2:17
 107.  517   Ellie Kozin               OR                     36 F 18:18  2:18
 108.  429   Patrick Deleon            BEAVERTON, OR          43 M 18:20  2:18
 109.  415   Rebecca Hillary           PORTLAND, OR           36 F 18:30  2:19
 110.  341   Karlee Miller             DALLAS, OR             11 F 18:59  2:23
Jun-17-2013 5:35:18pm Page 3

OVERALL 800 METER RESULTS

2013 Hagg Lake Swim 800 Meter
Portland, OR 06/16/2013 9:00 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====
 111.  307   Michelle Macy             BEAVERTON, OR          36 F 19:05  2:24
 112.  186   David Radcliff            HILLSBORO, OR          79 M 19:07  2:24
 113.  343   Jennifer Mercede          PORTLAND, OR           34 F 19:15  2:25
 114.  109   Kellie Jacobson           TUALATIN, OR           26 F 19:17  2:25
 115.  428   Paul Furst                98664, WA              14 M 19:18  2:25
 116.  303   Dan Syverson              PORTLAND, OR           42 M 19:23  2:26
 117.  432   Ron Beilstein             PORTLAND, OR           64 M 19:27  2:26
 118.  308   Iris Sexton               PORTLAND, OR           27 F 19:38  2:28
 119.  145   Geoffrey Strommer         PORTLAND, OR           50 M 19:45  2:29
 120.  521   Mitzi Pulido              OR                     13 F 19:47  2:29
 121.  347   Skyler Ludwick            MCMINNVILLE, OR        10 F 19:51  2:29
 122.  346   Chris Ludwick             MCMINNVILLE, OR        52 M 19:53  2:30
 123.  286   Walter Carter             PRINEVILLE, OR         57 M 20:02  2:31
 124.  271   Jeff Curran               HAPPY VALLEY, OR       47 M 20:09  2:32
 125.  423   Don Gutzmann              HILLSBORO, OR          40 M 20:11  2:32
 126.  401   Kat Popovich              PORTLAND, OR           31 F 20:14  2:32
 127.  176   Gail Mast                 WILSONVILLE, OR        62 F 20:25  2:34
 128.  441   Alan Moghal               HILLSBORO, OR          30 M 20:27  2:34
 129.  509   Cindy Overstreen          LAKE OSWEGO, OR        39 F 20:43  2:36
 130.  488   Jay Ostlund               PORTLAND, OR           42 M 20:48  2:36
 131.  238   Byron Griffin             BEAVERTON, OR          39 M 21:17  2:40
 132.  430   Sally Curran              HAPPY VALLEY, OR       42 F 22:09  2:47
 133.  362   Randal Eckerdt            PORTLAND, OR           43 M 22:13  2:47
 134.  532   Chris Brooks              OR                     52 F 22:17  2:48
 135.  419   Janes Anchell             PORTLAND, OR           53 M 22:22  2:48
 136.  480   Craig Smith               VANCOUVER, WA          59 M 22:51  2:52
 137.  195   Beth Weissman             PORTLAND, OR           54 F 23:21  2:56
 138.  299   Andrew Lekas              HILLSBORO, OR          52 M 23:26  2:56
 139.  143   Claire Iball              PORTLAND, OR           34 F 23:37  2:58
 140.  317   Jennifer Rein             CORNELIUS, OR          32 F 23:39  2:58
 141.  399   Justin Morton             BEAVERTON, OR          26 M 24:11  3:02
 142.  349   Carol Hartley             PORTLAND, OR           51 F 24:17  3:03
 143.  534   Caitlin Alcott            OR                     30 F 24:39  3:05
 144.  536   Eileen Buny               OR                     51 F 24:41  3:06
 145.  385   Susan Sterne              PORTLAND, OR           48 F 25:17  3:10
 146.  130   Elizabeth Kenworthy       PORTLAND, OR           31 F 25:34  3:12
 147.  157   Jill Gladish              PORTLAND, OR           38 F 27:21  3:26
 148.  242   Autumn Meninick           ALOHA, OR              14 F 27:28  3:26
 149.  306   Michele Mannix            PORTLAND, OR           59 F 29:53  3:45
 150.  283   Elisa Bulin               HILLSBORO, OR          36 F 33:50  4:14
 151.  284   Julia Seargeant           VANCOUVER, WA          38 F 36:20  4:33
Jun-17-2013 5:35:18pm 151 records processed.
Adapt Training
Athletes Lounge
Get Stoked

  2013 Archives
  2012 Archives
  2011 Archives