Supported by Jamba Juice
Kind
Gecko Tri Club
Visit Oregon's Washington County
Gorge Performance

   

OVERALL FEMALE 4000 METER RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  123   Ellen Lee                 CORVALLIS, OR          31 F   55:20  1:23
   2.  170   Michelle McRae            REDMOND, WA            37 F   55:31  1:24
   3.  325   Molly Fonner              HILLSBORO, OR          34 F   59:23  1:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 Hagg Lake Swim 4000 Meter
Portland, OR 06/16/2013 10:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 19 & Under ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  171   Laura Brown               PORTLAND, OR           27 F 1:00:17  1:31
   2.  250   Emily Schmitt             PORTLAND, OR           29 F 1:02:44  1:35
   3.  407   Katie Peront              BEAVERTON, OR          24 F 1:04:23  1:37
   4.  239   Karly Powell              PORTLAND, OR           26 F 1:05:20  1:38
   5.  373   Shannon Coates            ALOHA, OR              27 F 1:10:53  1:47
   6.  106   Claire Teasdale           PORTLAND, OR           25 F 1:10:55  1:47
   7.  507   Saran Gallops             PORTLAND, OR           29 F 1:13:04  1:50
   8.  490   Annie Tyynismaa           RICHLAND, WA           21 F 1:15:22  1:54
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  123   Ellen Lee                 CORVALLIS, OR          31 F   55:20  1:23
   2.  325   Molly Fonner              HILLSBORO, OR          34 F   59:23  1:30
   3.  539   Sara Schmitt              OR                     32 F 1:03:44  1:36
   4.  378   Summir Harris             NEWBERG, OR            33 F 1:06:18  1:40
   5.  482   Katie Goodwin             PORTLAND, OR           34 F 1:06:40  1:40
   6.  405   Aubree Gustafson          PORTLAND, OR           32 F 1:07:45  1:42
   7.  345   Janet Segovia             LACEY, WA              31 F 1:11:02  1:47
   8.  218   Nora Swinburne            PORTLAND, OR           32 F 1:11:59  1:48
   9.  381   Sarah Busse               PORTLAND, OR           31 F 1:12:23  1:49
  10.  435   Katy Smith                TACOMA, WA             31 F 1:12:59  1:50
  11.  454   Cara Jacobsen             PORTLAND, OR           33 F 1:23:00  2:05
  12.  458   Christine Bodner          SPRINGFIELD, OR        33 F 1:23:03  2:05
  13.  141   Stacy Lambert             PORTLAND, OR           34 F 1:28:59  2:14
  14.  211   Bonny McCoy               CORVALLIS, OR          34 F 1:41:57  2:33
  15.  416   Erica Levitt              PORTLAND, OR           33 F 1:44:23  2:37
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  170   Michelle McRae            REDMOND, WA            37 F   55:31  1:24
   2.  307   Michelle Macy             BEAVERTON, OR          36 F 1:00:34  1:31
   3.  408   Shannon Keegan            TALENT, OR             38 F 1:05:43  1:39
   4.  193   Mary Anne Christopher     PORTLAND, OR           38 F 1:08:53  1:44
   5.  292   Sandra Uesugi             PORTLAND, OR           39 F 1:10:37  1:46
   6.  102   Heather Burke             HAPPY VALLEY, OR       38 F 1:11:20  1:47
   7.  257   Sarah Blackmon            PORTLAND, OR           35 F 1:14:28  1:52
   8.  282   Dara Ono                  PORTLAND, OR           35 F 1:17:00  1:56
   9.  279   Kelli Christian           PORTLAND, OR           36 F 1:34:37  2:22
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  107   Cynthia Werhane           PORTLAND, OR           44 F 1:03:12  1:35
   2.  396   Lee Simpson               SACRAMENTO, CA         44 F 1:03:31  1:36
   3.  173   Karen Davitt              LAKE OSWEGO, OR        44 F 1:05:18  1:38
   4.  197   Hope Zak                  BEAVERTON, OR          40 F 1:07:40  1:42
   5.  330   Francesca Leonetti        SEATTLE, WA            44 F 1:10:39  1:46
   6.  310   Marisa Frieder            PORTLAND, OR           43 F 1:13:01  1:50
   7.  402   Robin Hoffman             SHERWOOD, OR           40 F 1:22:04  2:04
   8.  524   Joie Matteo               OR                     43 F 1:23:37  2:06
   9.  252   Meagen Kassner            PORTLAND, OR           40 F 1:33:59  2:21
  10.  295   Heidi Schultz             PORTLAND, OR           43 F 1:35:28  2:24
  11.  147   Heather Fowler            OREGON CITY, OR        40 F 1:36:24  2:25
  12.  431   Debra Vieira              VANCOUVER, WA          44 F 1:36:44  2:26
  13.  253   Rachel Arnold             PORTLAND, OR           40 F 1:42:57  2:35
  14.  263   Monique Van Hummel        PORTLAND, OR           40 F 2:05:35  3:09
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  126   Katherine Foster          CORNELIUS, OR          49 F 1:14:39  1:52
   2.  494   Patty Smaldone            PORTLAND, OR           46 F 1:21:46  2:03
   3.  483   Julie Merino              LAKE OSWEGO, OR        46 F 1:24:15  2:07
   4.  227   Deann Rzewnicki           WARRENTON, OR          47 F 1:29:02  2:14
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  196   Kendra Wheeler            SALEM, OR              51 F   59:36  1:30
   2.  213   Terri Tyynismaa           HOOD RIVER, OR         50 F 1:03:47  1:36
   3.  237   Amy Conroy                PORTLAND, OR           52 F 1:06:51  1:41
   4.  470   Joni Young                SALEM, OR              52 F 1:10:42  1:47
   5.  163   Jeanna Summers            PORTLAND, OR           59 F 1:10:45  1:47
   6.  249   Janie Malloy              CANBY, OR              51 F 1:13:13  1:50
   7.  222   Heather Burger            BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA  51 F 1:13:39  1:51
   8.  541   Terry Jensen              OR                     50 F 1:28:22  2:13
   9.  461   Karon Rakoz               VANCOUVER, WA          53 F 1:36:37  2:25
  10.  259   Karen Wolfe               PORTLAND, OR           50 F 1:39:25  2:30
  11.  374   Teri Wheeler              PORTLAND, OR           52 F 1:41:50  2:33
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  266   Maryanne Royle            VANCOUVER, WA          60 F 1:04:19  1:37
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **

OVERALL MALE 4000 METER RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  298   Benjamin Settle           PORTLAND, OR           14 M   49:22  1:15
   2.  520   Garen Marter              OR                     15 M   49:32  1:15
   3.  387   David Thomson             SEATTLE, WA            53 M   51:47  1:18

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 Hagg Lake Swim 4000 Meter
Portland, OR 06/16/2013 10:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  298   Benjamin Settle           PORTLAND, OR           14 M   49:22  1:15
   2.  520   Garen Marter              OR                     15 M   49:32  1:15
   3.  228   Bradley Rzewnicki         WARRENTON, OR          13 M 1:05:30  1:39
   4.  352   Reuben White              PORTLAND, OR           17 M 1:21:22  2:03
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  219   Patrick Carlisle          TACOMA, WA             27 M   58:55  1:29
   2.  364   Tim Valenti               PORTLAND, OR           28 M 1:00:20  1:31
   3.  152   Bryan Flaherty            PORTLAND, OR           24 M 1:02:29  1:34
   4.  476   Sean Hunter               PORTLAND, OR           25 M 1:04:45  1:38
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  185   Johnny Van Velthuyzen     KIRKLAND, WA           34 M   53:42  1:21
   2.  124   Patrick Lee               CORVALLIS, OR          32 M   55:48  1:24
   3.  531   Gabe Garney               OR                     33 M   59:02  1:29
   4.  148   Gregory Owens             PORTLAND, OR           34 M 1:03:20  1:35
   5.  255   Joel Fast                 PORTLAND, OR           33 M 1:06:53  1:41
   6.  372   Matt Walkky               PORTLAND, OR           30 M 1:14:23  1:52
   7.  444   Dominic Mara              PORTLAND, OR           30 M 1:19:08  1:59
   8.  448   Mathew Feldmar            PORTLAND, OR           31 M 1:23:56  2:06
   9.  417   Trevor Levitt             PORTLAND, OR           34 M 1:24:27  2:07
  10.  229   Sumner Williams           PORTLAND, OR           33 M 1:45:01  2:38
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  182   Matt Miller               ASHLAND, OR            35 M   52:50  1:20
   2.  256   Adam Treanor              MILWAUKIE, OR          35 M   57:04  1:26
   3.  390   Jim Hayhurst              OREGON CITY, OR        38 M   59:39  1:30
   4.  258   Joel Blackmon             PORTLAND, OR           35 M 1:01:29  1:33
   5.  305   Craig Keller              PORTLAND, OR           35 M 1:03:05  1:35
   6.  537   Scott Hull                OR                     39 M 1:03:15  1:35
   7.  167   John Beazle               PORTLAND, OR           39 M 1:03:40  1:36
   8.  331   Mike Altenburg            BEAVERTON, OR          35 M 1:14:31  1:52
   9.  449   Justin Watkins            HILLSBORO, OR          38 M 1:15:24  1:54
  10.  380   Eric Lubell               PORTLAND, OR           36 M 1:21:51  2:03
  11.  443   Stone Doggett             PORTLAND, OR           39 M 1:23:19  2:05
  12.  206   Hani Eid                  RIDGEFIELD, WA         39 M 1:24:49  2:08
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  456   Can Ergenekan             PORTLAND, OR           41 M   57:35  1:27
   2.  382   Christian Tujo            LAKE OSWEGO, OR        42 M   59:11  1:29
   3.  501   David Garcia              PORTLAND, OR           41 M   59:14  1:29
   4.  319   Ralph Sawyer              PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:02:20  1:34
   5.  486   Jonathan Faller           SAN FRANCISCO, CA      40 M 1:03:10  1:35
   6.  243   Dave Soelberg             VANCOUVER, WA          44 M 1:03:51  1:36
   7.  187   Kaigin Olafson            ALOHA, OR              40 M 1:04:21  1:37
   8.  359   Gary Mannino              TUALATIN, OR           42 M 1:05:58  1:39
   9.  297   Alex Settle               PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:06:22  1:40
  10.  311   Chris Sullivan            PORTLAND, OR           44 M 1:09:11  1:44
  11.  296   Rob Schultz               PORTLAND, OR           42 M 1:15:46  1:54
  12.  338   John Hill                 PORTLAND, OR           43 M 1:29:15  2:14
  13.  474   Daniel Freeman            PORTLAND, OR           41 M 1:32:35  2:19
  14.  230   Scott Nelson              SHERWOOD, OR           42 M 1:32:56  2:20
  15.  116   Ben Hein                  PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:46:14  2:40
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  395   Scot Sullivan             PORTLAND, OR           47 M   55:27  1:24
   2.  121   Shaun Orchard             TIGARD, OR             48 M 1:00:41  1:32
   3.  273   Tony Howard               PORTLAND, OR           46 M 1:01:05  1:32
   4.  434   Matthew Long              PORTLAND, OR           45 M 1:02:35  1:34
   5.  464   Thomas Shellhammer        CORVALLIS, OR          49 M 1:03:03  1:35
   6.  478   Tony Raynor               PORTLAND, OR           48 M 1:07:06  1:41
   7.  164   Mike Grimshaw             VANCOUVER, WA          48 M 1:09:53  1:45
   8.  358   Johan Reitz               WHITE SALMON, WA       49 M 1:10:23  1:46
   9.  436   David Row                 PORTLAND, OR           48 M 1:11:40  1:48
  10.  265   Scott Talley              PORTLAND, OR           46 M 1:15:16  1:53
  11.  312   David Strader             HILLSBORO, OR          46 M 1:17:16  1:56
  12.  376   Ciaran Turbitt            PORTLAND, OR           47 M 1:17:22  1:57
  13.  235   Kevin Guaspari            OREGON CITY, OR        45 M 1:18:49  1:59
  14.  226   David Rzewnicki           WARRENTON, OR          47 M 1:22:11  2:04
  15.  137   James Hicks               VANCOUVER, WA          47 M 1:24:23  2:07
  16.  481   Eddy Lentz                PORTLAND, OR           45 M 1:33:28  2:21
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  387   David Thomson             SEATTLE, WA            53 M   51:47  1:18
   2.  389   Bob Schlemmer             SEATTLE, WA            53 M   56:59  1:26
   3.  388   Ron Thompson              BEND, OR               53 M   58:59  1:29
   4.  504   Keith Dow                 MILWAUKIE, OR          57 M 1:02:26  1:34
   5.  251   Bert McVay                NEWBERG, OR            55 M 1:03:18  1:35
   6.  322   Charlie Christensen       WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA   54 M 1:04:58  1:38
   7.  113   William Motter            PORTLAND, OR           55 M 1:11:28  1:48
   8.  304   Timothy Kirby             MCMINNVILLE, OR        51 M 1:12:54  1:50
   9.  118   Michael Guthrie           WASHOUGAL, WA          53 M 1:13:10  1:50
  10.  131   Richard Gellman           PORTLAND, OR           50 M 1:13:48  1:51
  11.  533   Craig Fisher              OR                     50 M 1:15:30  1:54
  12.  540   Michael Bingle            OR                     57 M 1:16:17  1:55
  13.  538   Bob Ralcor                OR                     50 M 1:21:12  2:02
  14.  473   Robin Bragg               97027, OR              53 M 1:22:45  2:05
  15.  223   Brad Thorstenson          LONGVIEW, WA           52 M 1:28:24  2:13
  16.  484   Michael Merino            LAKE OSWEGO, OR        55 M 1:30:47  2:17
  17.  172   Larry Durant              CANBY, OR              59 M 1:36:18  2:25
  18.  286   Walter Carter             PRINEVILLE, OR         57 M 1:45:40  2:39
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  511   Wm Penn                   OLYMPIA, WA            61 M   56:12  1:25
   2.  365   John Walkky               PORTLAND, OR           60 M   58:10  1:28
   3.  210   Michael Carew             BEND, OR               63 M 1:04:48  1:38
   4.  371   Jim Teisher               BEAVERTON, OR          63 M 1:05:49  1:39
   5.  224   Bob Jordan                LAKE OSWEGO, OR        62 M 1:23:59  2:06
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  186   David Radcliff            HILLSBORO, OR          79 M 1:00:37  1:31
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **

Adapt Training
Athletes Lounge
Get Stoked

  2013 Archives
  2012 Archives
  2011 Archives