Supported by Jamba Juice
Kind
Gecko Tri Club
Visit Oregon's Washington County
Gorge Performance

   

OVERALL FEMALE 4000 METER RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  182   Alyson O'Brien            PORTLAND, OR           23 F   49:25  1:15
   2.  244   Miranda Cox               SOUTH PRAIRIE, WA      24 F   52:51  1:20
   3.  272   Jessica Kieras            EUGENE, OR             32 F   55:21  1:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 Hagg Lake Swim 4000 Meter
Portland, OR 06/03/2012 10:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 19 & Under ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  465   Laura Brown               PORTLAND, OR           26 F   58:41  1:29
   2.  236   Erin Bransford            LAKE OSWEGO, OR        28 F   58:50  1:29
   3.  258   Sarah Gallops             PORTLAND, OR           28 F 1:00:57  1:32
   4.  229   Sarah Atkins              BEAVERTON, OR          20 F 1:09:44  1:45
   5.  228   Katie Atkins              BEAVERTON, OR          25 F 1:09:46  1:45
   6.  259   Jaime Gilbert             PORTLAND, OR           27 F 1:10:31  1:46
   7.  326   Kasey Zimmer-Stucky       PORTLAND, OR           27 F 1:16:12  1:55
   8.  256   Jill Fullerton            PORTLAND, OR           29 F 1:18:08  1:58
   9.  262   Alyssa Hagen              WILSONVILLE, OR        27 F 1:22:55  2:05
  10.  253   Erin Ferguson             PORTLAND, OR           28 F 1:26:46  2:11
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  390   Aubree Gustafson          FAIRVIEW, OR           31 F 1:05:13  1:38
   2.  468   Nora Swinburne            PORTLAND, OR           31 F 1:05:33  1:39
   3.  307   Janet Segovia             TUMWATER, WA           30 F 1:05:53  1:39
   4.  314   Davis Teichgraeber        PORTLAND, OR           34 F 1:07:46  1:42
   5.  288   Deeann Nelson             PORTLAND, OR           33 F 1:21:39  2:03
   6.  276   Stacy Lambert             PORTLAND, OR           33 F 1:34:03  2:22
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  395   Michelle Macy             BEAVERTON, OR          35 F   58:54  1:29
   2.  297   Micha Ramsey              PORTLAND, OR           39 F 1:10:42  1:47
   3.  284   Jill McDonnell            PORTLAND, OR           38 F 1:12:21  1:49
   4.  318   Jennifer Thompson         PORTLAND, OR           39 F 1:13:08  1:50
   5.  319   Amy Vantassel             PORTLAND, OR           36 F 1:15:54  1:54
   6.  264   Elizabeth Heald           PORTLAND, OR           39 F 1:18:47  1:59
   7.  275   Holly Kotsovos            VANCOUVER, WA          35 F 1:25:50  2:09
   8.  392   Robin Hoffman             SHERWOOD, OR           39 F 1:26:01  2:10
   9.  281   Taline Manassian          DRIPPING SPRINGS, TX   38 F 1:31:10  2:17
  10.  269   Kate Horspool             PORTLAND, OR           36 F 1:46:36  2:40
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  301   Liz Rosen                 SEATTLE, WA            42 F   57:26  1:27
   2.  412   Susie Young               PORTLAND, OR           42 F   57:51  1:27
   3.  400   Jenell Outerson           LAKE TAPPS, WA         42 F 1:01:31  1:33
   4.  418   Meg Frey                  WEST LINN, OR          44 F 1:03:13  1:35
   5.  409   Cindy Werhane             PORTLAND, OR           43 F 1:03:59  1:36
   6.  299   Joy Roberts               TIGARD, OR             40 F 1:08:25  1:43
   7.  402   Lisa Sandoval             HOOD RIVER, OR         40 F 1:12:22  1:49
   8.  290   Connie Olson              PORTLAND, OR           43 F 1:14:52  1:53
   9.  397   Megi Morishita            NEWPORT, OR            40 F 1:19:25  2:00
  10.  232   Sonia Bergler             PORTLAND, OR           40 F 1:42:31  2:34
  11.  325   Shannon Wipf              BEAVERTON, OR          40 F 1:46:02  2:40
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  446   Terri Tyynismaa           HOOD RIVER, OR         49 F   56:52  1:26
   2.  239   Willee Broberg            TULALATIN, OR          47 F 1:07:56  1:42
   3.  308   Lynn Shanks               OREGON CITY, OR        47 F 1:08:40  1:43
   4.  315   Ann Thomas                PORTLAND, OR           49 F 1:13:46  1:51
   5.  562   Tina Wood                 OR                     45 F 1:19:09  1:59
   6.  312   Lisa Sullivan             PORTLAND, OR           45 F 1:19:47  2:00
   7.  304   Deann Rzewnicki           WARRENTON, OR          46 F 1:20:48  2:02
   8.  558   Terry Jensen              OR                     49 F 1:22:16  2:04
   9.  399   Gayle Orner               CORVALLIS, OR          49 F 1:22:48  2:05
  10.  387   Samantha De La Vega       PORTLAND, OR           46 F 1:26:24  2:10
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  449   Kendra Wheeler            SALEM, OR              50 F   55:48  1:24
   2.  241   Marlys Cappaert           CORVALLIS, OR          53 F 1:05:09  1:38
   3.  442   Jeanna Summers            PORTLAND, OR           58 F 1:05:47  1:39
   4.  414   Elizabeth Budd            CORVALLIS, OR          58 F 1:06:08  1:40
   5.  263   Sue Harrington            HOOD RIVER, OR         54 F 1:07:33  1:42
   6.  411   Joni Young                SALEM, OR              50 F 1:07:38  1:42
   7.  427   Lori Lamoureux            TIGARD, OR             52 F 1:08:53  1:44
   8.  471   Kim Montagriff            PORTLAND, OR           51 F 1:10:02  1:46
   9.  296   Karon Rakoz               VANCOUVER, WA          51 F 1:14:23  1:52
  10.  250   Linda Fanning             PORTLAND, OR           51 F 1:23:33  2:06
Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 ** NONE **

Page 1

FEMALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **

OVERALL MALE 4000 METER RESULTS - TOP 3

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  393   Greg Jablonski            PORTLAND, OR           45 M   49:09  1:14
   2.  403   Mike Self                 WEST LINN, OR          42 M   51:01  1:17
   3.  396   Matt Miller               ASHLAND, OR            34 M   52:14  1:19

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 Hagg Lake Swim 4000 Meter
Portland, OR 06/03/2012 10:30 am Sunny, 65-75 degrees.
Directed by: Michael Healey
Sponsored by: Portland Triathlon Club
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 19 & Under

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  457   Garen Marter              PORTLAND, OR           14 M   52:50  1:20
   2.  302   Bradley Rzewnicki         WARRENTON, OR          12 M 1:15:38  1:54
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  311   Scott Stevenson           LAKE OSWEGO, OR        28 M   54:23  1:22
   2.  384   Patrick Carlisle          TACOMA, WA             26 M 1:01:15  1:32
   3.  313   Cody Summers              BEAVERTON, OR          29 M 1:06:27  1:40
   4.  237   Kevin Bransford           LAKE OSWEGO, OR        29 M 1:07:05  1:41
   5.  238   James Britton             PORTLAND, OR           28 M 1:08:03  1:43
   6.  320   Ryan Voge                 PORTLAND, OR           29 M 1:13:35  1:51
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  556   Adam Treanor              MILWAUKIE, OR          34 M   52:53  1:20
   2.  234   Joel Blackmon             PORTLAND, OR           34 M   57:43  1:27
   3.  309   Paul Shoen                PORTLAND, OR           30 M   58:05  1:28
   4.  310   Rob Spaul                 SALEM, OR              30 M   58:18  1:28
   5.  410   Sumner Williams           PORTLAND, OR           32 M 1:03:15  1:35
   6.  240   Justin Burton             PORTLAND, OR           33 M 1:07:26  1:42
   7.  231   Jake Barakat              HAPPY VALLEY, OR       34 M 1:07:40  1:42
   8.  267   Scott Hiza                PORTLAND, OR           34 M 1:13:23  1:51
   9.  249   Peter Ettro               LAKE OSWEGO, OR        34 M 1:16:56  1:56
  10.  265   Jonathon Hensley          PORTLAND, OR           32 M 1:19:31  2:00
  11.  563   Keyon Maljai              OR                     32 M 1:22:47  2:05
  12.  254   Chris Fritz               VANCOUVER, WA          30 M 1:23:55  2:06
  13.  294   Julian Pscheid            PORTLAND, OR           30 M 1:27:23  2:12
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  227   Aleck Alleckson           CLACKAMAS, OR          39 M   55:38  1:24
   2.  323   Jared Wilson              TIGARD, OR             38 M   58:30  1:28
   3.  316   Bill Thompson             PORTLAND, OR           37 M   59:30  1:30
   4.  245   Craig Dean                PORTLAND, OR           37 M 1:00:24  1:31
   5.  382   John Beazle               PORTLAND, OR           38 M 1:00:58  1:32
   6.  285   Tim McNulty               LAKE OSWEGO, OR        39 M 1:03:45  1:36
   7.  321   Justin Watkins            HILLSBORO, OR          37 M 1:09:57  1:45
   8.  524   Scott Hull                OR                     38 M 1:10:03  1:46
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  404   Dave Soelberg             VANCOUVER, WA          43 M   59:27  1:30
   2.  270   Fritz Hummelt             PORTLAND, OR           40 M   59:30  1:30
   3.  408   Tim Waud                  OREGON CITY, OR        44 M   59:43  1:30
   4.  469   David Garcia              PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:00:18  1:31
   5.  560   Kirt Nilssa               OR                     41 M 1:03:11  1:35
   6.  324   Bruce Winters             TUALATIN, OR           41 M 1:03:59  1:36
   7.  260   Steve Giles               COLUMBIA CITY, OR      43 M 1:04:03  1:37
   8.  289   Ryan Northam              PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:05:05  1:38
   9.  233   Jon Bero                  PORTLAND, OR           41 M 1:06:32  1:40
  10.  261   Jim Glaab                 PORTLAND, OR           40 M 1:07:14  1:41
  11.  282   Francisco Maya            BEAVERTON, OR          40 M 1:09:49  1:45
  12.  561   John Coletti              OR                     43 M 1:12:54  1:50
  13.  243   Ben Conte                 PORTLAND, OR           42 M 1:14:05  1:52
  14.  280   Tim Magney                TIGARD, OR             43 M 1:19:28  2:00
  15.  251   Adam Faren                LAKE OSWEGO, OR        40 M 1:32:59  2:20
  16.  257   Steve Gabel               PORTLAND, OR           43 M 1:40:51  2:32
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  248   John Ensminger            LAKE OSWEGO, OR        47 M   54:53  1:23
   2.  394   Darrin Lajoie             EUGENE, OR             47 M   55:29  1:24
   3.  291   Shaun Orchard             TIGARD, OR             47 M   59:28  1:30
   4.  242   Ron Cheechov              PORTLAND, OR           47 M 1:09:19  1:44
   5.  235   Todd Borchers             BANKS, OR              48 M 1:10:01  1:45
   6.  530   Thaine Allison            OR                     46 M 1:10:40  1:46
   7.  388   Richard Gellman           PORTLAND, OR           49 M 1:15:35  1:54
   8.  295   Bob Rakoz                 VANCOUVER, WA          49 M 1:15:45  1:54
   9.  303   David Rzewnicki           WARRENTON, OR          46 M 1:24:03  2:07
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  381   Patrick Allender          CORVALLIS, OR          53 M   52:20  1:19
   2.  444   Ron Thompson              BEND, OR               52 M   56:37  1:25
   3.  407   David Wash                NORTH BEND, OR         51 M   57:41  1:27
   4.  544   Bert McVay                OR                     54 M 1:00:15  1:31
   5.  300   Steve Roberts             PORTLAND, OR           53 M 1:00:23  1:31
   6.  271   Jonathan Istok            CORVALLIS, OR          56 M 1:05:15  1:38
   7.  246   John Donovan              SALEM, OR              52 M 1:05:21  1:39
   8.  298   Mark Ribkoff              HOOD RIVER, OR         51 M 1:08:08  1:43
   9.  391   Mike Guthrie              WASHOUGAL, WA          52 M 1:09:52  1:45
  10.  398   William Motter            PORTLAND, OR           54 M 1:10:59  1:47
  11.  464   Brian Corekin             LAKE OSWEGO, OR        58 M 1:15:33  1:54
  12.  405   Michael Soma              PORTLAND, OR           54 M 1:16:18  1:55
  13.  273   Robert Knight             TIGARD, OR             51 M 1:18:25  1:58
  14.  266   Rick Hinman               VANCOUVER, WA          59 M 1:20:25  2:01
  15.  557   James Rom                 OR                     50 M 1:24:29  2:07
  16.  274   Steve Knox                PORTLAND, OR           51 M 1:26:11  2:10
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  383   Michael Carew             BEND, OR               62 M 1:03:33  1:36
   2.  328   Jerry Balser              ROCKAWAY BEACH, OR     68 M 1:23:54  2:06
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S    Time  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======= =====
   1.  401   David Radcliff            HILLSBORO, OR          78 M   58:56  1:29
   2.  306   Pete Savitz               SAN DIEGO, CA          73 M 1:30:19  2:16
Page 1

MALE 4000 METER AGE GROUP: 80 & Over ** NONE **



Adapt Training
Athletes Lounge
Get Stoked
FINIS

  June 15 2014
  2013 Archives
  2012 Archives
  2011 Archives

Hagg Lake Swim Logo